Chase Hardware, Bramshall

Chase Hardware
UNIT 18, BRAMSHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STONE ROAD
ST14 8TD Bramshall
Staffordshire England

Official Data

Official Name
CHASE HARDWARE LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 18, BRAMSHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STONE ROAD, ST14 8TD, BRAMSHALL, Staffordshire
Company Number
01399713
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
LUNN HARDWARE LIMITED
SIC Code
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
14 Nov 1978
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 2 Airfield Industrial Estate Newport Road Seighford Stafford Staffordshire ST18 9NR

Description

Chase Group Hardware product name Select Company Magnets Hardware Lunn Hardware Fusion DIY Select a product About Chase Hardware Lunn Hardware continues to grow its presence within the architectural ironmongery supply chain by responding to market needs and offering an unrivalled service to the customer. By mixing traditional and contemporary style with concentration on design build and quality, backed up by the highest levels of service Lunn Hardware has become every discerning buyers supplier of choice. Magnets is a long established name in the DIY & furniture component trade. Magnets Hardware was acquired and incorporated into the Chase Hardware group in 2010 and has become a leading source of DIY, plumbing, household and furniture components. Offering one of the widest range of products backed up by stock in depth and an unrivalled product development program, Magnets Hardware continues to outperform its rivals.
Knowledgeable staff, progressive marketing and a highly efficient supply chain ensure that Magnets delivers value to its customers Apex Hardware has become one of the architectural ironmongery trades most prominent suppliers of bespoke manufactured sheet metal products. Stainless steel, Aluminium and Brass products from kick plates and finger plates to one off specialist requirements Apex offer engineering quality and commercial service unsurpassed in the trade. Fusion DIY and our ION branded packed range offers tailored solutions to suit a diverse customer base. Contemporary, fast moving hardware that is focused on the independent retail sector Fusion DIY will take retailing hardware to a new level.
Order History order count Sr# Order# PO# No. of items Date/Time order placed Status.


Keywords:
Hardware, Architectural Ironmongery, Architectural Hardware, Plumbing Supplies, Heating Equipment, Heating Supplies, Plumbing Equipment, Furniture Components
Chase Hardware is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Chase Hardware!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 18, BRAMSHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STONE ROAD
    ST14 8TD  Bramshall
  2. 21, High Street
    ST14 7HN  Uttoxeter
  3. 2 DOVE BANK ROAD.
    ST14 8DZ  Uttoxeter
  4. 6 Nightingale Close
    ST10 4LX  Lower Tean
  5. Opal Way
    ST15 0SW  Stone Business Park
  6. 16 Albion Street
    WS15 2BY  Rugeley
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies