Rp George Ltd, Bramshall

Rp George Ltd
BANK END STORE BRAMSHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE STONE ROAD, BRAMSHAL
ST14 8TD Bramshall
Staffordshire England
Phone:
01889 560211
Phone:
01889 562017
Fax:
01889 560211
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
R P GEORGE LIMITED
Reg. office address
BANK END STORE BRAMSHALL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ST14 8TD, Bramshall, Staffordshire
Company Number
02978024
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/11/1994 - CALMBRACE LIMITED
VAT Number
616 9252 31
SIC Code
46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
12 Oct 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Units 8 & 9 Bridge Street Ind Estate Trinity Road Uttoxeter Staffordshire ST14 8SP

Description

RP George Ltd based in Uttoxeter, Staffordshire are a agricultural merchant and ironmongers company with a wealth of experience in supplying gates, feeding equipment, water troughs, fencing, signs tools and protective clothing just to name a few.


Keywords:
Wrought Iron Gates, Metal Gates, Electric Fencing, Stock Fence, Stake, Local Business, Security, Agricultural Services, Hardware Store, Vermin Control, Post, Hand Tools, Coal, Agricultural Equipment, Rail, Paints, Barriers, Calor Gas, Ironmongers, Barbed Wire, Troughs, Energizer, Pet Feeds, Water Troughs, Poultry Netting, Concrete Water Troughs, Silage Sheets, Agricultural Machinery Wholesale
Products
Gates, Wooden Gates, Pet Food, Steel, Signs, Agricultural Machinery, Agricultural Supplies, Protective Clothing
Services
Fencing
Rp George Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Rp George Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. PARK VIEW
    ST14 8RX  Lower Loxley
  2. Elford Cottage, Heath Rd
    ST14 7LX  Uttoxeter
  3. UNIT 1 Abbotswood farm
    ST14 8QW  Kingstone
  4. UNITS 8 & 9, BRIDGE STREET IND ESTATE, TRINITY ROAD
    ST14 8SP  Uttoxeter
  5. Brookfield Farm, Parkhall Lane
    ST10 4NP  Stoke-On-Trent
  6. LICHFIELD ROAD
    ST18 0DN  Sandon
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies